Menu
Log in








Atlanta Yacht Club
Halloween Regatta 2010
Oct 23-24, 2010
All Boats
Snipe - Spooks Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Crew Subg. From 1 2 3 Tot
1 8653 Hal Gilreath & Amy Benner   Florida 2 2 2 6
2 30339 John Irvine & Leslie Irvine   AYC 1 9 3 13
3 30749 Christopher Stang & Lindsey Wagener   former AYC 8 1 6 15
4 30942 Don Hackbarth & Amy Thompson master AYC 5 3 7 15
5 30551 Dick Tillman & Linda Tillman   Wawasee Yacht Club 3 6 12 21
6 29671 Tarasa Davis & Kim Calnan woman AYC 9 8 4 21
7 30262 John Coolidge   Ramblin' Road YC 7 7 15 29
8 24605 Max Hardage & Lauren McLean   AYC 19 4 10 33
9 24093 Scott Cline & Krissie Cline master Privateer 17 19 1 37
10 28044 Ian Elliott & Anna Elliott   AYC 11 22 5 38
11 29961 Michael Papp     10 25 9 44
12 24442 John Muhlhausen, & Rita Fullick master AYC 12 18 14 44
13 30323 David Muhlhausen & Steve Gregg   AYC 23 14 8 45
14 30112 Antonio Viveiros & Tom Maia   AYC 15 11 20 46
15 26745 Clayton Dixon & Jessica Archembaux   AYC 18 16 13 47
16 25992 Jordan Silton     16 15 16 47
17 25863 Tom Crookston     20 12 18 50
18 29963 Steve Lang master St. Pete YC 6 21 26 53
19 25421 Tommy Smith & Jack Smith   AYC 22 10 21 53
20 2920 Shawn Burke     4 13 38\OCS 55
21 24604 Mike Palazzo & Robert Palazzo   CORA 21 26 11 58
22 24091 Mike Didyk & Marie Thompson   AYC 24 20 22 66
23 26995 Gavin McCormack & Bob McCormack   AYC 14 30 23 67
24 28714 Matt Heywood     13 38\OCS 17 68
25 25373 Kathy Bronaugh & William Rodgers woman AYC 25 28 19 72
26 30629 Orren Williams & Britt Marie Holben master AYC 33 17 24 74
27 24265 Kelley Bradley & Caroline Bradley woman AYC 32 5 38\DNC 75
28 29369 Tom Henderson & Kate Henderson   AYC 28 24 25 77
29 28575 Michael Moore & Amelia McClean   AYC 26 23 30 79
30 28791 Larry Bull master AYC 29 27 29 85
31 29777 Trey Shipp & Ben Shipp   AYC 27 31 31 89
32 12021 Lee Bradley & Courtney Bradley   AYC 31 32 28 91
33 28044X Greg Kibler & William Kibler master AYC 38\OCS 29 27 94
34 27093 Craig McLean & Gayle McLean   AYC 30 38\OCS 33 101
35 25750 Alex Padgett   AYC 34 38\DNC 32 104
36 28044XX Liz Fricker & Bruno Mello   AYc 35 38\DNC 38\DNC 111
37 30227 no race     38\DNC 38\DNC 38\DNC 114

R.C.Chair: Mike Ross
Jury Chair: Carl Owen
Scorekeeper: Chip Hawkins
24 Oct, '10, 12:09
St. Pete Scorer

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software