Atlanta Yacht Club
 

AYC Race Management


2017 Race Committee Teams List

AYC Race Committee Procedures

AYC Race Management Summary


2017 Fleet Race Committee Teams


Karl Andersen (5/07, 9/10)

Marina Haile

Bliss Jones

David Huck

Hall Rigdon

John Sinclair

Kenneth Taber


Larry Bull (3/11, 6/11, 10/01)

Ed Bolles

Kathy Bronough

Al Daniel

Fred Dorr

Paul Eberhard

Susan Lesesne

Nancy Parson


Charlie Clark (5/29, 7/09, 8/13)

Buck Clark

Michael Friedman

Natalie Salk

Trey Shipp


Means Davis (5/06, 9/09, 10/22)

Carl Ownes CO-PRO

Todd Copenhaver

Eric Jorgensen

Carl King

Eddie Kuznicki

Tripper Mansfield

Mary Williams


Troy Davis (6/03, 7/15, 8/27)

Jack Fasse

John Irvine

Art Molitor

Julie Plants


Bryce Dryden (4/15, 10/08)

Christine Houk

Karl Maassen

Gayle McLean

Zett Quinn

Tim Weber


Don Hackbarth (4/01, 9/23)

Amy Durrett

Steve Gregg

Greg Kibler

John Lank

Madelyn Mansfield

Connor Milam


Tom Henderson (5/20, 8/20, 9/30)

Bill All

Randy Campbell

Titu Doctor

Rita Fullick

David Hunt

Henry Taylor


Carlin Hodges (6/17, 7/30)

A. Hodges CO-PRO

Jennifer Cross

Steve Mitchell

Sue Taylor


Clint Hodges (6/25, 8/12)

Greg Andrews

Anna Lee Bradley

Kate Henderson

Kate Hodges


Gavin McCormack (6/18, 8/05)

Dave Fedewa

Ed Marks

Bob McCormack

David Sinclair


Robert Mitchell (6/10, 7/29)

John Aquino

BJ Donahue

Terry Hughes

Dave Shively


John Muhlhausen (7/08, 9/03)

Amy Berris

Kirk Maassen

David Muhlhausen

Dale Newnham

Chris Payne

Scott Vernon


Ron Redner (7/23, 10/21)

Josh Brannon

James Burnside

Dave Butler

Scott Fricker

Peter Tischner

Scott Yapp


Jack Smith (6/24, 8/06)

Sean Adams

Dan Irvine

Katie Trice

Buddy Wainwright


Alan Thompson (5/13, 8/26)

John Beach

Buz Benzur

Brett Haisty

Clancy Nicholson

Brenda Thompson

Dirk Van Der Grinten


Bill Tumlin (4/02, 10/07)

Darryl Allardice

Jennifer Garrett

Chris Leigh

Frank Starr

Beth Tumlin

Adrienne Warnken


Len Wert (7/16, 8/19)

Barbara Bradshaw

Geoff Gibson

Brook Hamilton

David Yapp


Orren Williams (6/04, 7/22, 9/04)

David Forquer

Glen McAlpine

Ellen McNeel

Curis Morse

Heather Morse

Georgia Aderhold


Jim Womble (5/21, 9/24)

Terry Bihary

Steve Guebert

Craig McLean

Ann Bryan Womble


Al Daniel - Reserve PRO



2017 Opti, Laser, & 420 Race Committee Teams


Mike Carlson (3/05, 5/07, 7/15, 8/19, 10/01)

Brad Beebe

Josh Brannon

Martina Escudero


Todd Copenhaver (3/25, 6/17, 7/29, 9/10)

Jennifer/Mike Garrett

Brian Kuhnel

Reggie Ratcliff


Chip Hawkins (4/01, 6/24, 8/05, 9/17)

Scott Gregory

Dawn Hawkins

Eddie Kuznicki

Tish Spearman


Robert Mitchell (3/12, 6/10, 7/22, 8/27, 10/08)

David Blauvelt

Katrina Blauvelt

Chip Kaczynski

Tom Schmitt


Mark Sherry (4/15, 7/08, 8/12, 9/24)

Doug Folk

Kimberly Johnson

Whit Mansfield

Mindy Sherry


© 1999 - 2017 Atlanta Yacht Club






Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software