Atlanta Yacht Club
 
01/19/2019 Snipe Meeting
01/26/2019 Jan 26-27 Boomerang, Ft Lauderdale
02/02/2019 Feb 2-3 Comodoro Rasco, Coconut Grove
02/16/2019 Snipe Meeting
02/16/2019 Ship Shape Shop Getting ready for Valdosta Terry DeGan, Don Hackbarth
02/16/2019 Corned beef dinner Dinner Motorboat fleet
02/23/2019 Ladies Luncheon AYC
02/28/2019 Feb 28-Mar 3 Bacardi Gamblin, Bahamas
03/02/2019 Hand on RC Refresher AYC
03/08/2019 - 03/09/2019 GA State Champs, Valdosta Valdosta Yacht Club Snipe 330
team
03/16/2019 Mid-Winters Y-Flyer
03/22/2019 March 22-24 Don Q, Coconut Grove Coconut Grove Sailing Club
03/23/2019 AYC Commissioning AYC
03/24/2019 Fleet Races First races of 2019
03/30/2019 Cabin Colony Cleanup Day! AYC
03/30/2019 - 03/31/2019 Fleet races
04/06/2019 April 6-7 Pan Am Trials, Ft Lauderdale
04/06/2019 Snipe Meeting
04/06/2019 - 04/07/2019 Fleet Races
04/13/2019 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Juniors
04/20/2019 Lunch n Learn Don Hackbarth, Ian Elliot
04/20/2019 Fleet Races
4/27/2019 AYC Open Regatta AYC Rally
05/04/2019 Snipe Meeting
05/04/2019 - 05/05/2019 Fleet Races
05/11/2019 Fleet Races
05/18/2019 - 05/19/2019 Fleet Races
05/25/2019 Dixie Regatta Thitle
05/27/2019 Memorial Day Regatta Laser and Opti
06/01/2019 June 1-2 Colonial Cup, Annapolis (To be confirmed)
06/01/2019 Snipe Meeting First AYC Cookout
06/01/2019 - 06/02/2019 Fleet Races
6/8/2019 June 8-9 US Junior Champs, Annapolis (To be confirmed)
6/8/2019 Adult Learn To Sail Snipe volunteers help the clinic Kathy Bronaugh, outreach
06/08/2019 - 06/09/2019 Fleet Races
6/9/2019 Junior Week Starts
6/14/2019 Junior Week Ends
6/15/2019 June 15-16 Surf City, NJ (To be confrmed)
06/15/2019 - 06/16/2019 Fleet Races
6/15/2019 AYC Open House AYC
06/21/2019 - 06/23/2019Lowcountry Regatta, Beaufort SCBeaufort Yacht Club 
06/22/2019 Junior Championship AYC
06/23/2019 Fleet Races
06/29/2019 - 06/30/2019 Fleet Races
07/04/2019 4th Activities AYC
07/06/2019 Snipe Meeting
07/06/2019 - 07/07/2019 Fleet RacesFleet Races
7/13/2019 Drills, Thrills, n Chills MIC clinic John Muhlhausen
07/13/2019 - 07/14/2019 Fleet RacesFleet Races
7/18//2019 July 18-21 US Nationals, Beverly
07/27/2019 Marshmallow Champs Edward Bolles
07/27/2019 Shrimp Boil Cookout Motorboat fleet
07/21/2019 Fleet Races
07/27/2019 - 07/28/2019 Fleet Races
07/27/2019 - 07/28/2019Carolina Yacht Club Open Regatta
Charleston Open Regatta 
8/3/2019 Lunch n Learn Get ready for SJC Means Davis
8/3/2019 Snipe Meeting Planning for Halloween Joy and team
08/03/2019 - 08/04/2019 Fleet Races
08/10/2019 Snipe Junior Champ Connor + Ji-Soo
08/11/2019 Fleet Races
08/17/2019 - 08/18/2019 Fleet Races
08/24/2019 - 08/25/2019 Fleet Races Last AYC Cookout AYC
08/31/2019 - 09/01/2019 Labor Day Activities
Labor Day Activities
AYC
09/01/2019 WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP SNIPE BOAT Snipe fleet
09/02/2019 Labor Day Regatta Laser and Opti
09/07/2019 Snipe Meeting Planning for Halloween Joy and team
09/07/2019 - 09/08/2019 Fleet Races
9/14/2019 Adult Learn to Sail Snipe Volunteers help the clinic Kathy Bronaugh
outreach
9/14/2019 Harvest Moon Sailing Tom and Liz Henderson
09/14/2019 - 09/15/2019 Fleet Races
9/21/2019 AYC Club Champ AYC
09/28/2019 - 09/29/2019 Fleet Races
10/05/2019 Great lake allatoona Clean up day AYC
10/05/2019 Snipe Meeting Planning for Halloween Joy and 330 team
10/05/2019 - 10/06/2019 Fleet Races
10/12/2019 Beers Regatta Y-Flyer
10/19/2019 - 10/20/2019 Fleet Races
10/26/2019 - 10/27/2019 HALLOWEEN REGATTA Joy and 330 team
11/02/2019 No More Turkey Regatta Laser
11/16/2019 Snipe Meeting/Awards Claudia and 330 Team
12/07/2019 AWARDS BANQUET AYC


© 1999 - 2018 Atlanta Yacht Club






Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software