Atlanta Yacht Club
 








USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival

 

May 5 - 6, 2018 

hosted by the Atlanta Yacht Club


Click here for the NOR


Click here for the SIs


 









Use the hashtag:

 #gojo17



Check out what's going on with every Junior Olympic event around the country at

 US Sailing #gojo17

Past AYC Junior Olympic Scores

2018

Atlanta Yacht Club
USA JR. OLYMPIC SAILING FESTIVAL
05-06 May 2018

All Boats
420 Class Series Summary

Pl Sail Crew From T 1 2 3 4 5
1 8 Diego Zackary Carvajal & William Hussey Seawanhaka Corinthian  YC 7 2 2 1 1 1
2 7660 Nathan Bowen & Michael Bowen Augusta Sailing Club 13 5 1 2 3 2
3 7 Evie Blauvelt & Grayson Berrier Atlanta Yacht Club 16 3 4 4 2 3
4 9 Ethan Staats & Verin Aluri Lake Lanier Sailing  Club 28 4 3 3 4 14\OCS
5 6 Damian Beisner & Benet Pieger Lake Lanier Sailing Club 33 11 7 5 6 4
6 3 Sophia Woodbury & Sydney Allen Lake Lanier Sailing  Club 36 7 9 6 7 7
7 4 Nora Rosenfeld & Nazuna Kasama Lake Lanier Sailing  Club 40 9 10 7 8 6
8 5 Ben Woods & Olivia Holsten Atlanta Yacht Club 45 10 11 14\DNF 5 5
9 12 Lucy Spearman & Ellie Spearman Atlanta Yacht Club 48 1 5 14\OCS 14\DNC 14\DNC
10 11 Josie Sherry & Colin Sherry Atlanta Yacht Club 54 6 6 14\DNF 14\DNC 14\DNC
11 10 Zimm Staats & Jackson Mathhis Lake Lanier Sailing  Club 58 8 8 14\DNS 14\DNC 14\DNC
12 2 Katrin Surkan & Sabine Surkan Atlanta Yacht Club 62 14\DNC 12 8 14\DNF 14\DSQ
1 Hayden Brautigan & Olivia Holston Atlanta Yacht Club 68 12 14\DNC 14\DNC 14\DNC 14\DNC

 


420 Class Series Summary
- Non Trap / Spin

Pl S# Crew S From T 1 2 3 4 5
1 6 Damian Beisner & Benet Pieger N Lake Lanier Sailing Club 33 11 7 5 6 4
2 3 Sophia Woodbury & Sydney Allen N Lake Lanier Sailing  Club 36 7 9 6 7 7
3 4 Nora Rosenfeld & Nazuna Kasama N Lake Lanier Sailing  Club 40 9 10 7 8 6
4 5 Ben Woods & Olivia Holsten N Atlanta Yacht Club 45 10 11 14\DNF 5 5
5 2 Katrin Surkan & Sabine Surkan N Atlanta Yacht Club 62 14\DNC 12 8 14\DNF 14\DSQ
6 1 Hayden Brautigan & Olivia Holston N Atlanta Yacht Club 68 12 14\DNC 14\DNC 14\DNC 14\DNC

 

420 Class Series Summary - Trap / Spin

Pl Sail Crew Subgroup From T 1 2 3 4 5
1 8 Diego Zackary Carvajal & William Hussey Spin-Trap Seawanhaka Corinthian  YC 7 2 2 1 1 1
2 7660 Nathan Bowen & Michael Bowen Spin-Trap Augusta Sailing Club 13 5 1 2 3 2
3 7 Evie Blauvelt & Grayson Berrier Spin-Trap Atlanta Yacht Club 16 3 4 4 2 3
4 9 Ethan Staats & Verin Aluri Spin-Trap Lake Lanier Sailing  Club 28 4 3 3 4 14\OCS
5 12 Lucy Spearman & Ellie Spearman Spin-Trap Atlanta Yacht Club 48 1 5 14\OCS 14\DNC 14\DNC
6 11 Josie Sherry & Colin Sherry Spin-Trap Atlanta Yacht Club 54 6 6 14\DNF 14\DNC 14\DNC
7 10 Zimm Staats & Jackson Mathhis Spin-Trap Lake Lanier Sailing  Club 58 8 8 14\DNS 14\DNC 14\DNC

 

All Boats
OPTI Champ Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Sailor Fleet From Tot 1 2 3 4 5
1 21673 Daniel Larson Red Lake Norman Yacht  Club 13 9 1 1 1 1
2 13294 Ricky Miller Red Jackson Yacht Club 13 3 3 3 2 2
3 17771 Parker Thran Blue Lake Lanier Sailing  Club 14 1 2 4 3 4
4 19977 Leif Carlson White Atlanta Yacht Club 34 6 19\DNF 2 4 3
5 19767 John Rhodes Blue Lake Norman Yacht  Club 34 10 6 5 8 5
6 2007 Rohan Patel Red Lake Norman Yacht  Club 43 12 9 10 5 7
7 20745 Murphy Olson Red Lake Norman Yacht  Club 43 13 11 6 7 6
8 13854 Dylan Mathis Blue Lake Lanier Sailing  Club 46 8 5 8 6 19\RET
9 15543 Kate Zurinskas Red Lake Lanier Sailing  Club 56 5 4 9 19\DNC 19\DNC
10 18799 Lily Lobree White Lake Lanier Sailing  Club 58 4 13 14 19\DNF 8
11 20494 James Folk White Atlanta Yacht Club 64 7 8 11 19\DNC 19\DNC
12 15784 Gwendolyn Woodbury White Lake Lanier Sailing  Club 66 11 10 7 19\DNC 19\DNC
13 10111 Mary Helen Reddaway White Lake Lanier Sailing  Club 71 14 7 12 19\DNC 19\DNC
14 16719 Darby Smith Blue Birmingham Sailing  Club 78 2 19\DNC 19\DNC 19\DNC 19\DNC
15 14698 Christopher Chlopek Blue Lake Lanier Sailing  Club 78 15 12 13 19\DNC 19\DNC
16 19866 Conner Brandon Red Lake Norman Yacht  Club 95T 19\DNC 19\DNC 19\DNC 19\DNC 19\DNC
16 22462 Nicholas Feddersen Blue Lake Norman Yacht  Club 95T 19\DNC 19\DNC 19\DNC 19\DNC 19\DNC
16 90745 Indiana Olson White Lake Norman Yacht  Club 95T 19\DNF 19\DNC 19\DNC 19\DNC 19\DNC

 

OPTI Champ BLUE Class Series Summary

Pl Sail # Sailor Flt From Tot 1 2 3 4 5
1 17771 Parker Thran Blue Lake Lanier Sailing  Club 14 1 2 4 3 4
2 19767 John Rhodes Blue Lake Norman Yacht  Club 34 10 6 5 8 5
3 13854 Dylan Mathis Blue Lake Lanier Sailing  Club 46 8 5 8 6 19\RET
4 16719 Darby Smith Blue Birmingham Sailing  Club 78 2 19\DNC 19\DNC 19\DNC 19\DNC
5 14698 Christopher Chlopek Blue Lake Lanier Sailing  Club 78 15 12 13 19\DNC 19\DNC
6 22462 Nicholas Feddersen Blue Lake Norman Yacht  Club 95T 19\DNC 19\DNC 19\DNC 19\DNC 19\DNC

 

OPTI Champ WHITE Class Series Summary

Pl Sail # Sailor Fleet From Tot 1 2 3 4 5
1 19977 Leif Carlson White Atlanta Yacht Club 34 6 19\DNF 2 4 3
2 18799 Lily Lobree White Lake Lanier Sailing  Club 58 4 13 14 19\DNF 8
3 20494 James Folk White Atlanta Yacht Club 64 7 8 11 19\DNC 19\DNC
4 15784 Gwendolyn Woodbury White Lake Lanier Sailing  Club 66 11 10 7 19\DNC 19\DNC
5 10111 Mary Helen Reddaway White Lake Lanier Sailing  Club 71 14 7 12 19\DNC 19\DNC
6 90745 Indiana Olson White Lake Norman Yacht  Club 95T 19\DNF 19\DNC 19\DNC 19\DNC 19\DNC


OPTI Champ RED Class Series Summary

Pl Sail # Sailor Flt From Tot 1 2 3 4 5
1 21673 Daniel Larson Red Lake Norman Yacht  Club 13 9 1 1 1 1
2 13294 Ricky Miller Red Jackson Yacht Club 13 3 3 3 2 2
3 2007 Rohan Patel Red Lake Norman Yacht  Club 43 12 9 10 5 7
4 20745 Murphy Olson Red Lake Norman Yacht  Club 43 13 11 6 7 6
5 15543 Kate Zurinskas Red Lake Lanier Sailing  Club 56 5 4 9 19\DNC 19\DNC
6 19866 Conner Brandon Red Lake Norman Yacht  Club 95T 19\DNC 19\DNC 19\DNC 19\DNC 19\DNC

 

All Boats
Opti Green Class Series Summary

Pl Sail Number Sailor Fleet From T 1 2 3 4 5
1 7418 Kaiulani Sherrow Green Privateer Yacht Club 16 3 5 4 2 2
2 777 Mya Sneideman Green Privateer Yacht Club 18 1 4 2 8 3
3 6886 Will Boiel Green Privateer Yacht Club 19 2 2 6 3 6
4 7270 Lucas Cupples Green Privateer Yacht  Club 20 4 3 5 4 4
5 7417BLUE Lane Hendley Green Privateer Yacht Club 25 11\DNF 7 1 1 5
6 9610 Ben Spengeman Green Louisville Sailing  Club 27 8 10 3 5 1
7 7417BLACK Amelia Boiel Green Privateer Yacht Club 36 6 8 7 7 8
8 8888 Frances Hanson Green Atlanta Yacht Club 37 5 1 11\DNF 9 11\DNC
9 6799 Sawyer Prann Green Privateer Yacht Club 37 7 9 8 6 7
10 1 Oliver Woodbury Green Lake Lanier Sailing  Club 48 9 6 11\DNC 11\DNC 11\DNC

 

All Boats
LASER Class Series Summary

Pl Sail # Sailor From 1 2 3 4 T
1 175485 Nilah Miller Jackson Yacht Club 2 1 4 1 8
2 191920 Abbie Binzer Louisville Yacht Club 1 2 3 9\DNF 15
3 170111 Erika Kaczynski Atlanta Yacht Club 6 5 1 9\DNF 21
4 165985 Steven Luitjens Columbia Gorge 9\DNC 4 2 9\DNF 24
5 62055 Jisoo Bolles Atlanta Yacht Club 5 3 9\DNF 9\DNC 26
6 156792 Isabel Smith Birmingham Sailing  Club 3 9\DNC 9\DNF 9\DNC 30
7 157863 Ava Kuznicki Atlanta Yacht Club 4 9\DNS 9\DNF 9\DNC 31
8 175550 Nevin Williams   9\DNF 9\DNF 9\DNF 9\DNC 36

 

2017

Final Standings / xls

2016

Opti

Laser

420

2015

All Results

© 1999 - 2018 Atlanta Yacht Club






Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software